CSU SigEp Leaders

Below is a history of Chapter Executive Board members, IFC representatives, and key roles of the CSU SigEp Chapter from 1915 to present.  We are always looking to update the history of executive board members from the knowledge of our alumni.  You can submit updates through the Alum Update link or Contact Us link.

2014-2015

Chapter Dormant

2013

President: Quinn Booth
VP of Programming: Tripp Lester
VP of Finance: Ryan Harrison
VP of Membership Development: Tyler Nichols 
VP of Recruitment: Alex Bolton
VP of Communications: Hayden Rice
Chaplain: Tyler Larson
House Manager: Tyler Burke 
CSU IFC President: Kent Schnacke
CSU IFC VP Public Relations: Cole Conley

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2012

President: Jensen Fair
V.P. of Programming: Quinn Booth
V.P. of Finance: Tyler Nichols
V.P. of Membership Development: Tyler Burke
V.P. of Recruitment: John Dietrick
V.P. of Communications: Mitch Snow
Chaplain: Elliot Tucker

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2011

President: Billy Raddell
VP of Programming: John Dietrick
VP of Finance: Kevin Briggs
VP of Membership Development: Austin O'Neil
VP of Recruitment: Drew Becker
VP of Communications: Bret Zeorlin
Chaplain: Garrett Navarette


House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2010

President: Bijah Gibson
VP Membership Development: Billy Raddell
VP Finance: Jack Liggett
Chaplain: James Stuart
VP Communications: Rob Schafer
VP Recruitment: Jensen Fair
VP Programming: Max Lilo

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2009

President: Mike Williams
VP Membership Development: Eric Sutton
VP Finance: Cameron Acres
Chaplain: Matt Talafuse
VP: Communications: Joe Giarratano
VP Recruitment: Andrew Dibala
VP Programming: Bijah Gibson

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2008

President: Michael Oettinger
VP of Finance: Kyle Miller
VP Membership Development: Mike Williams
VP of Recruitment: Ryan Garthright
VP of Programming: Brian Walker
VP of Communications: Bryn Lawrence
Chaplain: Neil Thompson & Tom Weldon

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2007

President: Jesus Contreras
VP of Finance: Cooper Liggett
VP Membership Development: Sam Herrin
VP of Recruitment: Alex Griffin & Jeremy Minshall
VP of Programming: Drew Mason
VP of Communications: Chris Carter
Chaplain: TJ Keller
House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams
 

2006

President: Michael Miller
VP of Finance: Carson Hinderks
VP Membership Development: Jesus Contreras
VP of Recruitment: Ben Lucas
VP of Programming: Joel Tyus
VP of Communications: Jeremy Polk
Chaplain: Nick Pfeifer

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2005

President: David Smith
VP of Finance: Michael Miller

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2004

President: David Sime
VP of Finance: Keith Marston

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2003

President: Jeremy Lopez
VP of Finance: David Sime

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2001-2002

President: Ben Deal (S) / Duncan Leever (F)
V.P. of Programming: Chris Regan
V.P. of Finance: Ben Seiz
V.P. of Membership Development: Chad Marturano
V.P. of Recruitment: Paul Schnaitter
V.P. of Communications: Jeremy Nash
Chaplain: Zach Schmitz

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

Spring 2001

President: Dan Foote
V.P. of Programming: Ben Seiz
V.P. of Finance: Bryan A. Harmsen
V.P. of Membership Development: Chris Hoganson
V.P. of Recruitment: Brian Summers
V.P. of Communications: Ben Deal
Chaplain: Chad Marturano

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

2000

President: Bryan A. Harmsen
VP of Finance: Dan Foote
VP Recruitment: Brian Summers
VP Membership Development: Chris Hoganson
Chaplain: Chad Marturano
IFC Rep: Mario Portocarrero
Social: Ben Seiz
Intramural Chair: Zach Schmitz

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

1999

President: Brian Westerberg
VP of Finance: Ryan Scheich
Chaplain: Shane Christensen

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

1998

President: John Monckton
VP of Finance: Stuart Wenger
VP of Recruitment: Andy Simpson
Chaplain: Kent Simpson
Pledge Educators: Brian Westerberg; Pat Coy

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

1997

President: Greg Levitt
VP of Finance: Philo Mcintosh

House Mother: Mrs. Rita Williams

1996

President: George Stuart Forristall

1995

President: Craig Snyder

1994

President: Dan Vanek
Chaplain: Jesse Bertoli
VP of Programming: Luke Danzo
VP of Member Development: Nick Florek
VP of Finance: Chris Reeves
VP of Recruitment: George Brunner

1993

President: J.J. Hellman

1992

President: J. Randy McCoy
Vice President: J.J. Hellman
Alumni Chair: Bill Frankmore
Treasurer: Tony Barbato
Secretary: Jason Barker
Pledge Educator: Andy Mahr
Philanthropy: David Cease
Rush Chairman: Vince Sotello
Scholarship: Kevin Sherrod

1991

President: Jay Wisler

1990

President: Anthony Wing
VP of Finance: Mike Jones

1989

President: Mike F. Piazza
Vice President: Anthony Wing
Comptroller: Jim Verretta
Rush Chairman: Tom Satterfield
Pledge Educator: Drew Lang

1988

President: Tom Satterfield

1987

President: Brian Temple

1986

President: Joe Gallo II

1985

President: Robert Wulf

1984

President: Milton Karavites
 

1983

President: Dan Knight
 

1982-1983

President: Darin Layman
Vice President: Patrick King
Secretary: Jeff Kramer
Controller: Thomas Morgan
Assistant Controller: Daren Rowe
Recorder: Kevin Trujillo
Pledge Educator: Jonathan Hann
Assistant Pledge Educator: Douglas Burgesser
Alumni Relations: Stephen Shepherd
Assistant Alumni Relations: Scott Johnson
Rush Chairman: Greg Meadows
Assistant Rush Chairman: Andrew Coffern

1981-1982

President: Kenneth McLagan
Vice President: Thomas Murray
Secretary: Matt Fonda
Controller: Tom Geiselhardt
Assistant Controller: Timothy Mohling
Recorder: Jeff Spinzig Recorder
Pledge Educator: Daniel Reagan
Assistant Pledge Educator: Robert Holland
Alumni Relations: Mark Cousins
Assistant Alumni Relations: ?
Rush Chairman: Steve Hedrick
Assistant Rush Chairman: Kevin Columbia
 

1980-1981

President: Tim Flannigan
Vice President: Richard Wilson
Secretary: Richard Platz
Controller: Martin Smith
Assistant Controller: Mark Seal
Recorder: Edward Tauer
Pledge Educator: Kenneth McLagan
Assistant Pledge Educator: Timothy Halbrook
Aluni Relations: Donald Freeman
Assistant Alumni Relations: Daniel Scholl
Rush Chairman: Christopher Barsness
Assistant Rush Chairman: Jon Shields

1979-1980

President: Colin Thompson
Vice President: Kirk Smith
Secretary: Richard Callahan
Controller: Keith Tillman
Assistant Controller: Martin Smith
Recorder: Joseph Boatright
Pledge Educator: William Jameson
Assistant Pledge Educator: Timothy Flannigan
Alumni Relations: Dave Gehle
Assistant Alumni Relations: Martin Smith
Rush Chairman: Tommy Atkins
Assistant Rush Chairman: Richard Platz

1978

TBD

1977

President: TBD

1976

President: Scott Webermier

1975

President: John M. Matteson
Vice-President: Charles N. Benscheidt
Comptroller: John S. Webermeier
Secretary: Robert F. Welanetz
Recorder: James R. Matteson
Pledge Educator: Greg E. Larson
Asst. Pledge Educator: Bere S. Neas

1974

President: TBD

1973

President: TBD

1972

President: Dick Willhelm

1971

TBD

1970

TBD

1968-1969

President: Ed Zorn
Vice President: Terry Scoby

1967

President: Jerre Dixon
Vice President: Paul Zick
Secretary:
Treasurer: Dave Morse

1966

President: Roger Williamson
Vice President: Jim Gullett
Secretary:
Treasurer: Rich Epley

1965

President: Bob Frey
Vice President: Dick Conley
Secretary: Roger Williamson
Treasurer: Rich Epley
House Mother: Mrs. Elizabeth S. Gilchrist

1964

President: Terry Matthews
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer: John Ostermiller

1963

President: Brian Etheridge
Vice President: Greg Hammill
Secretary: Ron Hamilton
Treasurer: Bob Shanks

1962

President: Wes Segelke
Vice President: Dave Baldwin
Secretary: Bud Short
Treasurer: Mike Gonnaway

1961

President: Lee Marteney
Vice President: Ed Burt
Secretary: Wes Segelke
Treasurer: Jon Dodson

1960

President: Paul Budin
Vice President: Carl Meline
Secretary: Pal Hornung
Treasurer: Tim Lawlor
ASCSU President: Jack Welch

1959

President: Jerry B. Smith
Vice President: Gerland Lindgren
Secretary: Jim Hindman
Treasurer: Gary Holley
House Mother: TBD

1958

President: Paul Jennings
Vice President: Randall Allmendinger
Secretary: Kenneth Holt
Treasurer: Loren Shepherd
House Mother: Mrs. Gorden E. Larson

1957

President: Lawrence Montgomery
Vice-President: Leonard Blach
Secretary: Steven Sery
Treasurer: Loren Shepherd
Faculty Advisor: Mr. G. H. Fechner

1956

President: Fred Kupilik
Vice President: George Tempel
Secretary: Millard Blach
Treasurer: Leon Fedderson
Faculty Advisor: Col. E. L. Nye

1955

President: James Moore
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: TBD

1954

President: Roger Lane
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: TBD

1953

President: Harold G. Kloberdanz
Vice President: William R. Vasey
Secretary: James H. Moore
Treasurer: James D. Hamm
House Mother: Mrs. S. Frank
Faculty Advisor: Col. E.L. Nye

1952

President: Albert Weinhold
Vice President: Ray Pollard
Secretary: Rodney Wilson
Treasurer: Floyd Oliver
House Mother: Mrs. Frank Hargreaves
Faculty Advisor: Col. E.L. Nye

1951

President: Eugene Miller
Vice President: Albert McNamee
Secretary: Marvin Willhite
Treasurer: John Bowles
House Mother: Mrs. Frank Hargreaves
Faculty Advisor: Col. E.L. Nye

1950

President: Gordon F. Street
Vice President: Clifford Jones
Secretary: Stan Grey
Treasurer: Herb Wenig
House Mother: Mrs. Frank Hargreaves
Faculty Advisor: E.L. Nye

1949

President: Don Hoch
House Mother: Mrs. L.T. Powers

1948

President: Willard L. Walker
House Mother: Mrs. L.T. Powers

1947

President: John Randall
House Mother: Mrs. L.T. Powers

1946

President: Harlan Detlefsen
Vice President: Marvin Zollner
Secretry: Ed Braley
Treasurer: Jackson Minor
CSU IFC & Senior Class President: Harlan Detlefsen
CSU IFC Representative: George Calderwood

1945

President: Chuck Campbell
Vice President: Stuart Exstrom
Secretary: Harlan Detlefson
House Manager: Walter Anderson
Historian: John Carney
CSU IFC President: Chuck Campbell
CSU IFC Representative: Harlan Detlefsen

1944

President: TBD
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: TBD

1943

President: Bill Brown
Vice President: Lee Eldred
Secretary: Tom Winger
Treasurer: Morris Finker
House Mother: Mrs. Eugene Carter

1942

President: Sterling Barber
Vice President: Bill Brown
Secretary: Morris Finker
Treasurer: Jo Jensen

1941

Presidents: Bud Grauberger
Vice Presidents: Kenneth Murphy
Treasurer: Bill Whitney
Secretary: Mark Guffy
House Mother: Mrs. May Kerrin

1940

President: Charles Lumley / Kenneth Hodges
Vice President: Bill Whitney / John Beasley
Secretary: Larry Ramsay / Rex Edwards
Treasurer: Glen Gausman / Glen Gausman
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox
Note: the 1940 Silver Spruce indicates that different officers served the 1st and 2nd semester.

1939

President: Howard Sawyer
Vice President: Claude Gausman
Secretary: Dale Oakes
House Manager: Jack F. Lindsley
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1938

President: Donald D. Ramsay
Vice President: Nathan A. Turner
Secretary: Alva L. Finkner / Sterling Vaughn
Treasurer: Jack F. Lindsley
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1937

President: Ernest K. Field
Vice President: Fred T. Jeep
Secretary: Ralph Allen, Jr.
House Manager: William E. Wagner
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1936

President: Kenneth L. Frederick
Vice President: Samuel C. Campbell
Secretary: Ernest R. Campbell
House Manager: Ralph A. Gullett
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1935

President: Bert Sandberg
Vice President: Edward T. Bradford
Secretary: Ernest R. Campbell
House Manager: James Musser
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1934

President: Harold Sandberg
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1933

President: TBD
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
IFC Representative: Kenneth Shanks
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1932

President: TBD
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
IFC Representative: Hal Schwalm
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1931

President: William Vaughn
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1930

President: Ray French
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
House Mother: Mrs. Eva Fox

1929

President: Harold Ledingham
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD

1928

President: Otto B. Kayser
Vice President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD

1927

Seniors:
Carl O. Nelson
Franklin Reid
George B. Folsom
Forrest Nelson
Chester Margrave
Walter Weinberg
Clyde Oakley

CSU IFC Representative: Walter Weinberg
* No chapter officers are listed in the 1927 Silver Spruce yearbook.

1926

TBD

1925

Seniors:
Henry D. Mitchell
George L. Anderson
Edwin L. Lundy
Harold K. Smith
Lewis L. Walgren
Douglas A. Wigle
J. Franklin Reid
Cecil P. Gunson
John A. Brown

CSU IFC Representative: Lewis L. Walgren
* No chapter officers are listed in the 1925 Silver Spruce yearbook.

1924

TBD

1923

IFC Representative: C. Hawthorne Strickland

1919-1922

TBD

1918

28 Brothers are identified in the 1918 Silver Spruce Yearbook but no officers are noted. Senior Chapter Members in 1918 were Leo C. Antles, Clark A. Alford, J. Harry Bush, Homer D. Graham, Harold B. Joy, and Richard M. McLaughlin.

1915-1917

TBD